Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal information you provide through the portal will be treated confidentially and will become part of a file liability of the owner of the web. Your personal data will be used only to provide the service, publish comments or send information that the user may have requested.

We inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data: Carretera El Viso, s / n de Hinojosa del Duque (Córdoba) or in info@juandelvalle.es.

The person in charge does not sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data provided by the Users.

The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The User will be solely responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that could be caused to the person in charge of the portal or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information.

The person in charge of the portal has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of the personal data, even so, the User must be aware that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

The completion of the forms included in the portal, implies the express consent of the User to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned automated file of the person in charge of the portal. In any case, the person responsible has paper forms to exercise the rights in question.

In the event that personal data must be included referring to natural persons other than the person completing this form, prior to their inclusion, they must be informed of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs.